Calendar

Filter:

Past Events:

Terms of Service: Berlin
Fri Nov 9 7:00 PM

Terms of Service: Berlin

Short Film Program

Villa Neukölln

Sunset Park Cinema Club for Kids: Hocus Pocus
Sun Oct 28 11:00 AM

Sunset Park Cinema Club for Kids: Hocus Pocus

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Nightfall: A Moonlit Exploration
Sat Oct 20 8:00 PM

Nightfall: A Moonlit Exploration

Green-Wood Cemetery, Greenwood, Brooklyn

Nightfall: A Moonlit Exploration
Fri Oct 19 8:00 PM

Nightfall: A Moonlit Exploration

Green-Wood Cemetery, Greenwood, Brooklyn

Terms of Service: Austin
Wed Oct 3 7:00 PM

Terms of Service: Austin

Short Film Program

AFS Cinema

Terms of Service: Toronto
Tue Oct 2 7:00 PM

Terms of Service: Toronto

Short Film Program

Hot Docs Ted Rogers Cinema

Shirkers
Thu Sep 20 7:45 PM

Shirkers

Feature Film Program

Green-Wood Cemetery, Greenwood, Brooklyn

Mirage Cinema – Mad Max: Fury Road
Wed Sep 19 6:00 PM

Mirage Cinema – Mad Max: Fury Road

Feature Film Program

The Brooklyn Mirage, East Williamsburg

IFP Filmmaker Labs Showcase 2018 Indoor Screening
Mon Sep 17 7:30 PM

IFP Filmmaker Labs Showcase 2018

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Dead Pigs
Sat Sep 15 7:30 PM

Dead Pigs

Feature Film Program

Brooklyn Army Terminal, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

First Match
Sat Sep 15 7:00 PM

First Match

Feature Film Program

Betsy Head Park, Brownsville, Brooklyn

Crime + Punishment
Fri Sep 14 6:30 PM

Crime + Punishment

Feature Film Program

Franz Sigel Park, Bronx

Mirage Cinema – Dirty Dancing
Wed Sep 5 6:00 PM

Mirage Cinema – Dirty Dancing

Feature Film Program

The Brooklyn Mirage, East Williamsburg

Rooftop Shots: Closing Night
Sat Aug 25 8:00 PM

Rooftop Shots: Closing Night

Short Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Pick of the Litter Free Event
Thu Aug 23 7:30 PM

Pick of the Litter

Feature Film Program

Fort Greene Park, Fort Greene, Brooklyn

The Breaker Upperers
Sat Aug 18 7:30 PM

The Breaker Upperers

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

This One’s for the Ladies
Fri Aug 17 8:00 PM

This One’s for the Ladies

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Mirage Cinema – The Fifth Element
Fri Aug 17 6:00 PM

Mirage Cinema – The Fifth Element

Feature Film Program

The Brooklyn Mirage, East Williamsburg

An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn Indoor Screening
Tue Aug 14 7:00 PM

An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Thunder Road
Sat Aug 11 7:30 PM

Thunder Road

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Our New President Sold Out
Thu Aug 9 8:00 PM

Our New President

Feature Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn

Prospect
Sat Aug 4 7:45 PM

Prospect

Feature Film Program

Green-Wood Cemetery, Greenwood, Brooklyn

Black Panther Free w/ RSVP
Sat Aug 4 7:30 PM

Black Panther

Feature Film Program

Brooklyn Army Terminal, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Loveling Free Event
Wed Aug 1 7:00 PM

Loveling

Feature Film Program

Socrates Sculpture Park, Long Island City, Queens

The Miseducation of Cameron Post Sold Out
Tue Jul 31 7:00 PM

The Miseducation of Cameron Post

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Skate Kitchen Member Tix Available
Mon Jul 30 7:00 PM

Skate Kitchen

Feature Film Program

House of Vans, Greenpoint, Brooklyn

We The Animals Rescheduled
Sat Jul 28 8:00 PM

We The Animals

Feature Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn

Industrial Accident: The Story of Wax Trax! Records Free w/ RSVP
Sat Jul 28 7:00 PM

Industrial Accident: The Story of Wax Trax! Records

Feature Film Program

House of Vans, Greenpoint, Brooklyn

Never Goin’ Back Door Tix
Tue Jul 24 7:00 PM

Never Goin’ Back

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

A Prayer Before Dawn
Mon Jul 23 8:00 PM

A Prayer Before Dawn

Feature Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn

Terms of Service Rescheduled from 7/21
Sun Jul 22 8:00 PM

Terms of Service

Short Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn

Sundance Short Films Free Event
Thu Jul 19 8:00 PM

Sundance Short Films

Short Film Program

Fort Greene Park, Fort Greene, Brooklyn

Mirage Cinema – Dazed and Confused
Thu Jul 19 6:00 PM

Mirage Cinema – Dazed and Confused

Feature Film Program

The Brooklyn Mirage, East Williamsburg

Black Mother Free Event
Wed Jul 18 7:00 PM

Black Mother

Feature Film Program

Socrates Sculpture Park, Long Island City, Queens

Blindspotting Indoors
Tue Jul 17 7:00 PM

Blindspotting

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Come and Take It
Sat Jul 14 7:30 PM

Come and Take It

Short Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Wild Nights with Emily Door Tix
Sat Jul 7 7:45 PM

Wild Nights with Emily

Feature Film Program

Green-Wood Cemetery, Greenwood, Brooklyn

New York Nonfiction Door Tix
Sat Jun 30 7:45 PM

New York Nonfiction

Short Film Program

Green-Wood Cemetery, Greenwood, Brooklyn

Family Sold Out
Fri Jun 29 7:00 PM

Family

Feature Film Program

The Well, Bushwick, Brooklyn

Bisbee ’17
Fri Jun 29 6:45 PM

Bisbee ’17

Feature Film Program

BAM, Fort Greene, Brooklyn

Dangerous Documentaries Free Event
Wed Jun 27 8:00 PM

Dangerous Documentaries

Short Film Program

MetroTech Commons, Downtown, Brooklyn

En el Séptimo Día Free w/ RSVP
Sat Jun 23 7:30 PM

En el Séptimo Día

Feature Film Program

Brooklyn Army Terminal, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Style Wars Free w/ RSVP
Sat Jun 23 4:00 PM

Style Wars

Feature Film Program

House of Vans, Greenpoint, Brooklyn

The Gospel of Eureka
Fri Jun 22 7:30 PM

The Gospel of Eureka

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Unlovable Sold Out
Tue Jun 19 7:00 PM

Unlovable

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Exit Music Door Tix
Sat Jun 16 7:45 PM

Exit Music

Feature Film Program

Green-Wood Cemetery, Greenwood, Brooklyn

Love is Short (Films)
Fri Jun 15 8:00 PM

Love is Short (Films)

Short Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

She’s Gotta Have It Free Event
Thu Jun 14 7:00 PM

She’s Gotta Have It

Feature Film Program

Fort Greene Park, Fort Greene, Brooklyn

Love is Weird: Romantic Short Films Door Tix
Sat Jun 9 7:30 PM

Love is Weird: Romantic Short Films

Short Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Wrestle Free w/ RSVP
Fri Jun 8 8:00 PM

Wrestle

Feature Film Program

MetroTech Commons, Downtown, Brooklyn

Hearts Beat Loud Sold Out
Wed Jun 6 7:30 PM

Hearts Beat Loud

Feature Film Program

Pioneer Works, Red Hook, Brooklyn

Damsel Door Tix
Sat Jun 2 7:45 PM

Damsel

Feature Film Program

Green-Wood Cemetery, Greenwood, Brooklyn

Nancy Sold Out
Thu May 31 8:00 PM

Nancy

Feature Film Program

MetroTech Commons, Downtown, Brooklyn

American Animals Sold Out
Wed May 30 7:00 PM

American Animals

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Dark Toons Door Tix
Sat May 26 8:00 PM

Dark Toons

Short Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

No Escape: Uncanny Mindbenders Door Tix
Fri May 25 8:00 PM

No Escape: Uncanny Mindbenders

Short Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn

This is What We Mean by Short Films
Sun May 20 7:45 PM

This is What We Mean by Short Films

Short Film Program

Green-Wood Cemetery, Greenwood, Brooklyn

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Coco Free w/ RSVP
Sat Mar 31 10:00 AM

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Coco

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

IC + Film Fatales: Shorts Screening & Discussion Free w/ RSVP
Wed Mar 28 6:00 PM

IC + Film Fatales: Shorts Screening & Discussion

Short Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Passion, Panic and Power: Short Films by Emerging Women Filmmakers Free w/ RSVP
Mon Mar 26 6:30 PM

Passion, Panic and Power: Short Films by Emerging Women Filmmakers

Short Film Program

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Bambi Free w/ RSVP
Sat Mar 24 10:00 AM

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Bambi

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Babe Free w/ RSVP
Sat Mar 17 10:00 AM

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Babe

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Big Hero 6 Free w/ RSVP
Sat Mar 10 10:00 AM

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Big Hero 6

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: The LEGO Batman Movie Free w/ RSVP
Sat Feb 17 10:00 AM

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: The LEGO Batman Movie

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Rooftop Films 2018 Gala
Thu Feb 15 6:30 PM

Rooftop Films 2018 Gala

St. Bart's, Manhattan

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Beauty and the Beast Free w/ RSVP
Sat Feb 10 10:00 AM

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: Beauty and the Beast

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: The Princess and the Frog Free w/ RSVP
Sat Feb 3 10:00 AM

Kids’ Saturday Cinema Club: The Princess and the Frog

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Faction THIS IS HOME – NYC Premiere
Tue Nov 28 6:30 PM

Faction THIS IS HOME – NYC Premiere

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

DOC NYC: The Iron Triangle
Thu Nov 16 12:30 PM

DOC NYC: The Iron Triangle

Feature Film Program

DOC NYC: Rodents of Unusual Size
Wed Nov 15 7:15 PM

DOC NYC: Rodents of Unusual Size

Feature Film Program

DOC NYC: Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle
Mon Nov 13 6:30 PM

DOC NYC: Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle

Feature Film Program

DOC NYC: Queercore – How to Punk a Revoultuion
Sun Nov 12 9:15 PM

DOC NYC: Queercore – How to Punk a Revoultuion

Feature Film Program

DOC NYC: Jim & Andy The Great Beyond – The Story of Jim Carrey & Andy Kaufman Featuring a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton
Sat Nov 11 6:30 PM

DOC NYC: Jim & Andy The Great Beyond – The Story of Jim Carrey & Andy Kaufman Featuring a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton

Feature Film Program

DOC NYC: The Iron Triangle
Sat Nov 11 4:30 PM

DOC NYC: The Iron Triangle

Feature Film Program

DOC NYC: The Stranger
Fri Nov 10 9:45 PM

DOC NYC: The Stranger

Feature Film Program

DOC NYC: Samantha’s Amazing Acrocats
Fri Nov 10 7:15 PM

DOC NYC: Samantha’s Amazing Acrocats

Feature Film Program

Margaret Mead Film Festival: We Don’t Need a Map
Fri Oct 20 6:30 PM

Margaret Mead Film Festival: We Don’t Need a Map

Feature Film Program

Grand Central Cinema
Thu Oct 19 7:00 PM

Grand Central Cinema

Feature Film Program

Grand Central Terminal Vanderbilt Hall, Midtown, Manhattan

North by Northwest at Grand Central Terminal SOLD OUT
Thu Oct 19 6:00 PM

North by Northwest at Grand Central Terminal

Feature Film Program

Grand Central Terminal Vanderbilt Hall, Midtown, Manhattan

IFP Labs Showcase SOLD OUT
Wed Sep 20 7:00 PM

IFP Labs Showcase

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

The Challenge RAIN DATE
Wed Aug 30 7:00 PM

The Challenge

Feature Film Program

Socrates Sculpture Park, Long Island City, Queens

Rooftop Shots Limited Door Tix
Sat Aug 19 8:00 PM

Rooftop Shots

Short Film Program

The Work Door Tix
Fri Aug 18 7:30 PM

The Work

Feature Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Beach Rats Door Tix
Thu Aug 17 8:00 PM

Beach Rats

Feature Film Program

Coney Art Walls, Coney Island, Brooklyn

Have a Nice Day (Hao ji le)
Sat Aug 12 7:30 PM

Have a Nice Day (Hao ji le)

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Work-in-Progress Screening: Julia Blue
Fri Aug 11 7:30 PM

Work-in-Progress Screening: Julia Blue

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Monkey Business: The Adventures of Curious George’s Creators
Tue Aug 8 8:00 PM

Monkey Business: The Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

Feature Film Program

JCC Manhattan, Upper West Side, Manhattan

California Dreams
Fri Aug 4 8:00 PM

California Dreams

Feature Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn

Dina
Thu Aug 3 8:00 PM

Dina

Feature Film Program

The Road Movie
Tue Aug 1 7:00 PM

The Road Movie

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Net Positive: Internet Health Shorts
Sat Jul 29 8:00 PM

Net Positive: Internet Health Shorts

Short Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Dayveon
Fri Jul 28 8:00 PM

Dayveon

Feature Film Program

Animation Block Party
Thu Jul 27 8:00 PM

Animation Block Party

Short Film Program

The Incredible Jessica James
Tue Jul 25 7:00 PM

The Incredible Jessica James

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Menashe
Sat Jul 22 7:30 PM

Menashe

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Sundance Short Films
Fri Jul 21 8:00 PM

Sundance Short Films

Short Film Program

MetroTech Commons, Downtown, Brooklyn

Seattle Short Films
Thu Jul 20 8:00 PM

Seattle Short Films

Short Film Program

Industry City, Sunset Park, Brooklyn

Liberation Day
Wed Jul 19 7:00 PM

Liberation Day

Feature Film Program

Socrates Sculpture Park, Long Island City, Queens

L.A. Times
Sat Jul 15 8:00 PM

L.A. Times

Feature Film Program

Solar One, Kips Bay, Manhattan

The Strange Ones
Fri Jul 14 8:00 PM

The Strange Ones

Feature Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn

KUSO
Tue Jul 11 7:00 PM

KUSO

Feature Film Program

House of Vans, Greenpoint, Brooklyn

Whose Streets?
Fri Jul 7 7:30 PM

Whose Streets?

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Quest
Sat Jul 1 7:30 PM

Quest

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Brigsby Bear
Fri Jun 30 7:30 PM

Brigsby Bear

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

The Big Sick
Wed Jun 28 7:00 PM

The Big Sick

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

The Cage Fighter
Fri Jun 23 8:00 PM

The Cage Fighter

Feature Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn

The Bad Batch
Wed Jun 21 7:00 PM

The Bad Batch

Feature Film Program

House of Vans, Greenpoint, Brooklyn

Mr. Roosevelt
Sat Jun 17 7:00 PM

Mr. Roosevelt

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

The Maribor Uprisings: A Live Participatory Film
Fri Jun 16 8:00 PM

The Maribor Uprisings: A Live Participatory Film

Feature Film Program

MetroTech Commons, Downtown, Brooklyn

Rough Night
Wed Jun 14 7:00 PM

Rough Night

Feature Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Trapped: Uncanny Short Films
Sat Jun 10 8:00 PM

Trapped: Uncanny Short Films

Short Film Program

New York Nonfiction
Fri Jun 9 7:30 PM

New York Nonfiction

Short Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Dark Toons
Sat Jun 3 7:30 PM

Dark Toons

Short Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Rat Film
Fri Jun 2 8:00 PM

Rat Film

Feature Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn

The New American Paradise
Wed May 31 8:00 PM

The New American Paradise

Short Film Program

MetroTech Commons, Downtown, Brooklyn

Love Is Short
Tue May 30 7:00 PM

Love Is Short

Short Film Program

The William Vale, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

The Genius and the Opera Singer
Sat May 27 8:00 PM

The Genius and the Opera Singer

Feature Film Program

New Design High School, Lower East Side, Manhattan

Band Aid
Sat May 20 7:00 PM

Band Aid

Feature Film Program

House of Vans, Greenpoint, Brooklyn

This is What We Mean By Short Films
Fri May 19 8:00 PM

This is What We Mean By Short Films

Short Film Program

The Old American Can Factory, Gowanus, Brooklyn